Athlone High School for Girls

Academic

Congratulations to the following learners who achieved excellent results in the 2010 academic year. We look forward to building on this foundation in 2011 as we strive for greater heights.

GRADE 8

Bangula Kuzatuka Bibiche
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics

Dlamini Zamahlubi
Certificate of Merit for Full Attendance

Diallo Habibatou
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans

Hume Moleboheng Busisiwe
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans

Khady Prisca Musau
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics

Khady Rachel Kabangu
Certificate of Merit for new entrant to Afrikaans-Achiever
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics

Le Roux Caroline Ericka
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans

Kalala Joelle Tshibola
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Certificate of Merit for Social Science
Certificate of Merit for Economic and Management Sciences
Certificate of Merit for Natural Science
Academic Scroll
Special Award - 4A's

Ngcuka Khanya
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans

Leya Kanzita
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics

Luabeya Ntumba Mariette
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics

Maluleke Shiluva Jamela
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics

Mazwane Chulumanco Mathabo
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Certificate of Merit for Economic and Management Sciences
Best Reader in Grade 8

Mondlane Anita Rabelina
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics

 

Msimango Itumeleng
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans

Nkambule Silondile Sinenhlanhla
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Certificate of Merit for Social Science
Academic Scroll

Maruping Mosetsanyana
Progress Trophy - Grade 8

Ntsala Keneilwe Baby Brodgett
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans

Malangu Mbuyu Christ Vie
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans
Certificate of Merit for Natural Science
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Certificate of Merit for Social Science
Certificate of Merit for Technology
Certificate of Merit for Computer Literacy
Academic Scroll
Special award - 4A's
Highest Achiever in Grade 8 - Trophy
Language Trophy
Mathematics Trophy

Ramoipone Retshetse Moleboheng
Certificate of Merit for Social Science
Certificate of Merit for Full Attendance

Ramulondo Ronewa
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics

Sibanda Londiwe
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans

Sibisi Rethabile
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Certificate of Merit for Economic and Management Sciences

Taioe Moleboheng Boitumelo
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans

Van Wyk Devashney
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans

GRADE 9

Dlomo Thandiwe Simangele
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics

Dyeshe Samkela
Certificate of Merit for Full Attendance

Kamanga Juliet
Certificate of Merit for Computer Literacy

Khumalo Lucia Pamela
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Certificate of Merit for Art and Culture
Certificate of Merit for Economic and Management Sciences
Certificate of Merit for Computer Literacy
Academic Scroll
Special Awards - 4 A's

Khumalo Ntombenhle
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans

Kinkela Naomi
Certificate of Recognition for Mathematics

Magaribi Jessica
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Certificate of Merit for Social Science
Certificate of Merit for Computer Literacy

Makhura Kgomotso Lydia
Certificate of Merit for Technology

Masingi Collet Kedibone
Certificate of Merit for Technology

Mazwi Khanyisile
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Academic Scroll
Best Reader in Grade 9

Mbhele Linda Samantha
Certificate of Merit for Technology

Misandji Saintclair
Certificate of Merit for Computer Literacy

Monegi Kegomoditswe
Certificate of Merit for Computer Literacy

Moussounda Brenda Adeline
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics

Mpofu Sharon
Best Reader in Grade 9

Mthembu Thabisile Karen
Certificate of Merit for Computer Literacy

Mthembu Sindiswa
Certificate of Merit for Life Orientation

 

Ndebele Analisa
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Certificate of Merit for Natural Science
Certificate of Merit for Social Science
Certificate of Merit for Economic and Management Sciences
Certificate of Merit for Life Orientation
Certificate of Merit for Technology
Certificate of Merit for Art and Culture
Certificate of Merit for Computer Literacy
Academic Scroll
Special Awards - 4 A's
Sally Davis Trophy
Grade 9 Art and Culture Trophy

Ndlovu Michelle
Certificate of Merit for Computer Literacy

Ngcangca Khulelelike Ginah
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Certificate of Merit for Economic and Management Sciences

Nguna Precilla Beauty
Certificate of Merit for Computer Literacy
Certificate of Merit for Full Attendance

Nkosi Gugulethu Princess
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Certificate of Merit for Economic and Management Sciences
Certificate of Merit for Art and Culture
Academic Scroll

Ntumba Kumayingi
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Joyce Shapiro Mathematics Trophy

Ratapa Violet Lebohang
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Certificate of Merit for Social Science
Certificate of Merit for Economic and Management Sciences
Certificate of Merit for Computer Literacy
Certificate of Merit for Full Attendance
Academic Scroll
Special Awards - 4 A's

Samvura Tendai Monalisa
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Certificate of Merit for Economic and Management Sciences

Shabalala Mbalenhle
Certificate of Merit for Computer Literacy

Sibeko Nomonde
Progress Trophy

Sosibo Sinethemba
Certificate of Merit for Full Attendance

GRADE 10

Gorekuang Karabo
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics

Mbitse Matshepo Rosalia
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Certificate of Merit for Business Studies
Academic Scroll

Ndlovu Bakhekile Aletter
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics

Mbitse Matshepo Rosalia
Highest Achiever Trophy

Mohamed Shakirah
Bilingual Trophy

 

Mulla Aisha
Progress Trophy

Ramafamba Tsireledzo
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans
Bilingual Trophy

Sefara Cathrine Mmaboroa
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics

Shiba Nonkululeko Evidence
Certificate of Merit for Business Studies

GRADE 11

Asiki Hagera
Certificate of Merit for Life Orientation

Baloyi Nsovo Danciah
Certificate of Merit for Physical Science
Certificate of Merit for Geography
Certificate of Merit for Accounting
Academic Scroll
Academic Half Colours

Dumah Caroline
Certificate of Merit for Life Orientation

Marumo Katlego
Certificate of Merit for Afrikaans
Certificate of Merit for Life Science
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Certificate of Merit for Physical Science
Certificate of Merit for Life Orientation
Bilingual Trophy
Academic Scroll
Academic Full Colours

Mvuniswa Bukelwa
Certificate of Merit for Isizulu

Mpuleleng Reamogetse
Certificate of Merit for Life Science
Certificate of Merit for Mathematics
Certificate of Merit for Geography
Certificate of Merit for Life Orientation
Academic Scroll
Academic Half Colours

Ndlovu Portia Sandiso
Certificate of Merit for Isizulu

Panyane Masego Refilwe
Certificate of Merit for History

Sebatlelo Kgomotso
Progress Trophy

Simelane Lindokuhle
Certificate of Merit for Isizulu

Skosana Busisiwe Bevelly
Certificate of Merit for History

Tyobo Sthandazile
Certificate of Merit for Full Attendance

More Reading:

  • important-sock

  • Impulse-vowel

  • inclusive-hammer

  • Increase-inn

  • indoor-chimney

  • Industry-dissatisfaction

  • Ink-annoyance

  • inn-ornament

  • Insect-honesty

  • Instrument-outward